ACPET

Representing quality private education
providers in Australia

State & Territory Committees

ACPET has committees in all States and the Northern Territory.

New South Wales

  • David Hill (Chair) - ARC Training
  • Ron Maxwell - VERTO
  • Julie Renwick - UOW College
  • Tania Gomez - Trison Business College
  • Vivienne Medway - SELC Career College
  • Carmelle Watkins - The Makeup Technicians Pty Ltd
  • Ray Roennfeldt - Avondale College of Higher Education
  • Louis Chapman - Builders Academy Australia
  • Trent Pohlmann - Raffles College of Design and Commerce
  • Serryn O’Regan - Evolve College
  • Bevan McPherson - Capital Education Group
  • Simon Hunter - International Screen Academy
  • John Liddicoat - Nova Skill

Queensland

  • Kathleen Kewcombe (Chair) - Sarina Russo Schools Australia 
  • Paul Kulpa - MTA Institute of Technology
  • Ben O’Donoghue - Total Management & Training
  • Steve McGregor - Educare College
  • Brendan Power - Clear to Work
  • Michael Gleadow - Connect ‘n’ Grow
  • Warren Walmsley - Jazz Music Institute
South Australia
  • Alexis Watt (Chair) - Open Colleges School of Health
  • Dr Johan Roux - Tabor College of Higher Education

Tasmania

  • Tony Kennedy (chair)- Industrylink Training Tasmania
  • Simon Wiggins - Avidity Training & Development
  • Rory Byrne - Seafood Training Tasmania (Inc)
  • Aman Chawla - Orange International College Pty Ltd

Victoria

  • Bill Hamill - RIST- Rural Industries Skill Training
  • Cherylle Pell - Barwon Consulting Pty Ltd
  • Justin Healy - VFA Learning
  • Dorothy Spain - Partners in Training Australia
  • Aman Chawla - Orange International College Pty Ltd
  • Lisa Constantine - Monarch Institute
  • Tash Hartig - Catalyst Education
  • Sandra Ball - The Australian Ballet School
  • Brooke Taylor - TVSA Pilot Training
  • Kevin Ekendahl - Audit Express

Western Australia

  • Trish Ridley (Chair) - Activ Pathways
  • Robyn Adams  - The University of Notre Dame Australia
  • Kate Dunn - Stanley College
  • Linda Sim - Niche Education Group
  • Susan Lawton - Kingston Training and Employment
  • Andrew Crevald - Curtin University
  • Alberto Tassone - Stanley College

Northern Territory

  • Kathryn Stenson (chair) - GTNT
  • Rachel Taylor - College Education Services
  • Alana Anderson - Alana Kaye College
  • Kirsty Neaylon - Alana Kaye College

 

ACPET

ACPET | Members Login | Search | Legal