ACPET

Representing quality private education
providers in Australia

National Quality and Ethics Committee

  • Kathleen Newcombe, Sarina Russo Institute (Chair)
  • Alexis Watt, RDNS Training and Silver Chain Training
  • Warren Walmsley, Jazz Music Institute

Governance, Audit and Risk Committee

  • Alexis Watt, RDNS Training and Silver Chain (Chair) 
  • Bruce Callaghan, BCA National Training Group (ex-officio)
  • Tony Kennedy, Industrylink Training Tasmania

Higher Education Committee

  • Robyn Adams, The University of Notre Dame Australia (Chair) 
  • Martin Cass, JMC Academy
  • Mike Evans, Kaplan International
  • Jane Fernandez, Avondale College of Higher Education 
  • Fiona O’Sullivan, Australian College of Applied Psychology
  • Peter Ryan, Consult Ed
  • Lea Marlow, Curtin College (WA)
  • Ruth Rosen, Ozford College of Business
  • Lee Ushakoff, Macleay College 
  • Bruce Callaghan, BCA National Training Group (ex-officio)

International Education Committee

  • Sean Mahoney, International College of Advanced Education / Myriad Group Training
  • Richard Brown, Browns English Language School
  • Gurdeep Dhillon, Australian Institute of Technical Training
  • Peter Gainey, JMC International
  • Katina Jones, Equals International
  • John Searle, Study Group Australia
  • Matt Stanton , SAIBT College
  • Sue Freeman, First Impressions Resources
  • Suresh Padmanabhan, REACH For Training
  • Mel Koumides, Academia International

Vocational Education and Training Committee

  • Alexis Watt, RDNS Training and Silver Chain Training
  • Pauline Stowers, Mater Education Limited
  • Paul Rasmussen, The Spectrum Organization Association Inc
  • Christine Stone, Master Builders Association of SA
  • Tania Gomez, Trison Business College
  • Peter Laing, Republica Education
  • John Andary, Civil Contractors Federation
  • Pam Hargreaves, Independent Schools Victoria
  • Matthew Rowe, Skills Learning Australia (Academies Australasia)
  • Terrence Richards, Australian College of Training
  • Simon Hitchick, Open Colleges
  • Andrew Shea, Builders Academy Australia and ARP Education Solutions
  • Bill Hamill, RIST- Rural Industries Skill Training Centre
  • Jenny Hayes, Ella Bache College of Skin and Beauty Therapy
  • Steve McGregor, Educare Training Institute Australasia Pty Ltd
  • Jenny Field, Max Solutions
ACPET

ACPET | Members Login | Search | Legal