ACPET

Representing quality private education
providers in Australia

In Focus
Confusion and governance

This week a different angle…… let&rs... Read more

National
Women in STEM and Entrepreneurship $8 million Grants and Support

Australia needs outstanding talent in Science, Tec... Read more

Youth Engagement Summit 2016

ACPET members are invited to a full day event on N... Read more

View all articles in latest edition »



State & Territory Committees

ACPET has committees in all States and the Northern Territory.

New South Wales

  • Bruce Callaghan (Chair) - B.C.A. National Training Group
  • Gloria Gambrellis - MEGT
  • Jenny Hayes - Ella Bache` College of Skin & Beauty Therapy
  • David Hill - ARC Training
  • Kevin Kalinko - Foundation Education
  • Brendan Torazzi - Alertforce
  • Ron Maxwell - VERTO
  • Fiona O'Sullivan - Navitas Professional and English Programs, (ACAP)

Queensland

  • Warren Walmsley (Chair), Jazz Music Institute
  • Joanne Brooks - Enrich Training
  • Richard Brown - Browns English Language School
  • Kylie Fahey - Foundation Education
  • Paul Kulpa - MTA Institute of Technology
  • Kathleen Newcombe - Sarina Russo Schools Australia; Sarina Russo Institute Skills for Industry; Sarina Russo Centre
  • Dianne Payne - Cairns Training Academy
  • Greg Quigley - Jazz Music Institute

South Australia

  • Richard Finlayson (Chair) - Quality Training & Hospitality
  • Marie Chittleborough - Equals International
  • Lynne Hoffmeister - Eynesbury Education Group
  • Ruth Jurevicius - RDNS Training and Silver Chain Training
  • David Leigh-Ewers - Celtic Training
  • Christine Stone - Master Builders Association of SA Inc
  • Dr Johan Roax - Tabor College of Higher Education

Tasmania

  • Nicole Gayewski (Chair) - MEGT Institute
  • Neroli Ellis - Australian Nursing Midwifery Federation (Health Education and Research Centre)
  • Tony Kennedy - Industry-link Training
  • Simon Wiggins - Avidity Training & Development
  • Rory Byrne - Seafood Training Tasmania (Inc)
  • Mary-Louise McCarthy - Tabor College Tasmania
  • Paula Robertson - Royal Life Saving Society Australia Tasmania
  • Charnaibe Redding - Tasmania Health Services

Victoria

  • Mel Koumides (Chair) - Academia International
  • Melinda Burgess - Academies Australasia
  • Gurdeep Dhillon - Australian Institute of Technical Training
  • Rocco Guarnaccia - Silk Education and Training
  • Bill Hamill - RIST- Rural Industries Skill Training
  • Pam Hargreaves - Independent Schools Victoria
  • Liz Hoffman - Australian College of Applied Animal Studies
  • Peter Jasonides - Institute of Tertiary and Higher Education Australia
  • Daryl Neilson - Employ-Ease Pty Ltd
  • Ruth Rosen - Ozford Business College
  • Andrew Shea - Builders Academy Australia

Western Australia

  • Andrew Crevald (Chair) - Curtin College
  • Jason Allen - LTT Group
  • Robyn Adams - The University of Notre Dame Australia
  • Patricia Fulcher - RTO Doctor
  • Susan Lawton - Kingston Training and Employment
  • Stephen Mackay - Engineering Institute of Technology
  • Rohini Modgill - Technical College of Western Australia
  • Lina Ridley - Perth Institute of Business and Technology (PIBT)
  • Trish Ridley - Activ Pathways
  • Sean Tuhakaraina - West Australian Institute of Further Studies

Northern Territory

  • Sean Mahoney (Chair) - International College of Advanced Education
  • Joshua Blake - Skilled Workforce Australia
  • Jo Fox - Fox Education and Consultancy
  • Madeline Lysaght-Wright - Apprenticeships Australia
ACPET

ACPET | Member Login | Search | Legal