ACPET

Representing quality private education
providers in Australia

In Focus
In Focus

I am very pleased that today I have commenced in m... Read more

National
2014 Australian Training Awards

The Australian Training Awards will be held at the... Read more

Identifying and meeting the needs of international students

Do you have adequate entry requirements for your... Read more

RTO Financial Management: Making it Easy

Do you know what your expenses are in running yo... Read more

View all articles in latest edition »



State & Territory Committees

ACPET has committees in all States and Territories except for Tasmania and the Australian Capital Territory. Terms of Reference

New South Wales

  • Martin Cass (Chair) - JMC Academy
  • Amjad Khanche - Australian Institute of Professional Education
  • Bruce Callaghan - BCA National Training Group
  • Fiona O'Sullivan - Navitas Professional and English Programs, (ACAP)
  • Gloria Gambrellis - MEGT
  • Ian Tudor - Whitehouse Institute
  • Jenny Hayes - Ella Bache` College of Skin & Beauty Therapy
  • Michael Lehman - Westrac
  • Ron Maxwell - VERTO
  • Tamara Reeves- Compass Training

Queensland

  • Jenny Field (Chair) - Prime Learning and Australian College of Training and Employment
  • Darren Mackintosh - College of Australian Training Pty Ltd
  • Gregory Quigley - Jazz Music Institute Pty Ltd
  • Kathleen Newcombe - Sarina Russo Institute
  • Mike Wallace - First Impressions Resources
  • Paul Kulpa - MTA Institute of Technology
  • Peter Roebig - Construction Skills Training Centre
  • Richard Brown - Browns English Language School
  • Sarah Martin - Goodstart Early Learning
  • Warren Walmsley - Think Colleges

South Australia

  • Richard Finlayson (Chair) - Quality Training & Hospitality
  • Alexis Watt - Silver Chain Training & RDNS Training
  • Katina Jones - EQUALS International
  • Michael Simmons - Transport Training Solutions
  • Rose Vallen - Australian Institute of Management SA

Victoria

  • Mel Koumides (Chair) - Academia International.
  • Andrew Shea - Complex Institute of Education
  • Bill Hamill - RIST (Rural Industries Skill Training Centre Inc)
  • Daryl Neilson - Employease Pty Ltd
  • Elizabeth (Liz) Hoffmann - Australian College of Applied Animal Studies
  • Gurdeep Dhillon - Australian Institute of Technical Training
  • Melinda Burgess - Skills Training Australia
  • Michael Grogan - FGM Consultants
  • Paramjit Jaswal - The Imperial College of Australia
  • Peter Jasonides - Institute of Tertiary and Higher Education Australia (ITHEA)
  • Rocco Guarnaccia - SILK Education and Training

Western Australia

  • Andrew Crevald (Chair) - Curtin College
  • Brad Tout - Youth with a Mission Perth
  • Debra Graham - Australian Institute of Fitness
  • Lina Ridley - Perth Institute of Business and Technology (PIBT)
  • Martin Leavesley - Kirana/Access Training
  • Rohini Modgill - Technical College of Western Australia
  • Sean Tuhakaraina - West Australian Institute of Further Studies
  • Stephen Mackay - Engineering Institute of Technology
  • Susan Lawton - DNA Kingston Training
  • Terrence Richards - Australian College of Training
  • Trish Ridley - Activ Pathways

Northern Territory

  • Sean Mahoney (Chair) - International College of Advanced Education
  • Deb Carr - RTOtemphelp
  • Jo Fox - Fox Education and Consultancy
  • Lisa Collis - GTNT Training Plus
  • Olivia Philips - BCA National Training Group
  • Wayne Herrod - Food Safety Operations
ACPET
6ms