ACPET

Representing quality private education
providers in Australia

In Focus
Back to the future

Before I talk about the topic of the day (for far... Read more

National
Farewell Martin Riordan

The Australian Council for Private Education and T... Read more

Call for presentations: 26th National VET Research Conference

Are you interested in presenting at the 26th Natio... Read more

2017 ACPET Catalogue is out now

ACPET is please to announce that the 2017 ACPET Ca... Read more

View all articles in latest edition »



National Quality and Ethics Committee

  • Barry Nutter (Independent Chair)
  • Bruce Callaghan, BCA National Training Group
  • Kathleen Newcombe, Sarina Russo Institute
  • Alexis Watt, RDNS Training and Silver Chain Training
  • Warren Walmsley, Jazz Music Institute
  • David Windridge, MEGT

Governance, Audit and Risk Committee

  • Bruce Callaghan (Chair), BCA National Training Group
  • Mel Koumides (ex officio), Academia Australia / Academia International
  • Tony Kennedy, Industrylink Training Tasmania

Higher Education Committee

  • Martin Cass, JMC Academy
  • Mike Evans, Kaplan International
  • Fiona O’Sullivan, Australian College of Applied Psychology
  • Peter Ryan, Consult Ed
  • Mel Koumides (ex officio), Academia Australia / Academia International
  • Lea Marlow, Curtin College (WA)
  • Ruth Rosen, Ozford College of Business

International Education Committee

  • Sean Mahoney (Chair), International College of Advanced Education / Myriad Group Training
  • Richard Brown, Browns English Language School
  • Gurdeep Dhillon, Australian Institute of Technical Training
  • Peter Gainey, JMC International
  • Katina Jones, Equals International
  • John Searle, Study Group Australia
  • Matt Stanton , SAIBT College
  • Sue Freeman, First Impressions Resources
  • Gloria Gambrellis, MEGT (Australia) Ltd
  • Jenny Hayes, Ella Bache College of Skin and Beauty Therapy
  • Julie Renwick, UOW College
  • Louise Kinloch, ACTE Pty Ltd
  • Ron Maxwell, VERTO LTD
  • Tania Gomez, Linx Institute

Vocational Education and Training Committee

  • Alexis Watt, RDNS Training and Silver Chain Training
  • Pauline Stowers, Mater Education Limited
  • Paul Rasmussen, The Spectrum Organization Association Inc
  • Christine Stone, Master Builders Association of SA
  • Tania Gomez, Linx Institute
  • Peter Laing, Republica Education
  • John Andary, Civil Contractors Federation
  • Pam Hargreaves, Independent Schools Victoria
  • Matthew Rowe, Skills Learning Australia (Academies Australasia)
  • Terrence Richards, Australian College of Training
  • Simon Hitchick, Open Colleges
  • Andrew Shea, Builders Academy Australia and ARP Education Solutions
  • Bill Hamill, RIST- Rural Industries Skill Training Centre
  • Jenny Hayes, Ella Bache College of Skin and Beauty Therapy
  • Steve McGregor, Educare Training Institute Australasia Pty Ltd
  • Jenny Field, Max Solutions
  • Mel Koumides (ex officio), Academia Australia / Academia International
ACPET

ACPET | Members Login | Search | Legal